Dr. Babajide O. Falana
Last updated: Jul 12, 2021

Dr. Babajide Falana

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Graduation year: 1990
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003867334

Dr. Babajide Falana M.D.

Hospitalist

He is located at 1412 Milstead Avenue Northeast in Conyers, GA 30012. Can help patients with the following: Alzheimer's Disease, Bladder Control, Chest Pain, Inguinal Hernia, Migraine, Osteoarthritis (OA). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003867334. Appointment can be made via the phone number (770) 918-3000. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.wellstar.org/physicians/pages/physician-profile.aspx?pid=76c6bf1e-a120-4d7a-9c0e-5ce9df0077ba. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Babajide O. Falana, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Babajide Falana.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Balance Issues
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fatigue
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

Zoll Medical $133
Salix Pharmaceuticals a division of Bausch Health US LLC $125
Otsuka Pharmaceutical $114

Other

Food and Beverage $596

Studies

Graduated in 1990

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.wellstar.org/physicians/pages/physician-profile.aspx?pid=76c6bf1e-a120-4d7a-9c0e-5ce9df0077ba

Additional Specialities

  • Geriatrician
  • Internist

Affiliated hospitals

PIEDMONT ROCKDALE HOSPITAL
1412 MILSTEAD AVENUE, NE
CONYERS, 30012 GA
(770) 918-3000
WELLSTAR ATLANTA MEDICAL CENTER
303 PARKWAY DRIVE, NE
ATLANTA, 30312 GA
(404) 265-4000

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Dr. Shanthi Murgesh Nadar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8600 Old Georgetown Road Bethesda, 20814, MD
Dr. Francis Lim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 640 South State Street Dover, 19901, DE
Dr. Raeesa Khalid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 110 Kildaire Park Drive Cary, 27518, NC
Dr. Konstadinos J. Spyris
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 240 Meeting House Lane Southampton, 11968, NY
Dr. Aaron Tzupeng Fang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 South 43rd Street Renton, 98055, WA
Dr. Tara Rajiyah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 60 Evergreen Place Suite 4 East Orange, 7018, NJ
Dr. Azima Rasiwala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2157 Main Street Buffalo, 14214, NY
Dr. Jill M. Pappalardi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3000 New Bern Avenue Raleigh, 27610, NC
Dr. Adam T. Ramey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 410 West 10th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
Dr. Tianna E. Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 635 35 Collier Road Northwest Atlanta, 30309, GA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Babajide O. Falana affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Babajide O. Falana is affiliated with PIEDMONT ROCKDALE HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Babajide O. Falana?

Dr. Babajide O. Falana's office is located at 1412 Milstead Avenue Northeast in Conyers, GA 30012.

Does Dr. Babajide O. Falana accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Babajide O. Falana accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Babajide O. Falana treat?

Dr. Babajide O. Falana provides treatment for Alzheimer's Disease, Bladder Control, Chest Pain, Inguinal Hernia, Migraine, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.